List of IEEE SFV Section Officers

Section Email: sfv.section@ieee.org


Executive Committee (2020-2021):
Section Chair: Sevada Isayan
Section Vice-Chair: Afshin Amini
Section Treasurer: Albert Lin
Section Secretary: Paul Schultz

 

Affinity Chairs (2020-2021):
Awards Committee: Dr. Kourosh Sedghisigarchi
Industry Relations Coordinator: Hrand Avanessian
Membership Development: Abe Atarodi
Professional Activities Committee (PACE): Dr. Steve Zhao
Program Coordination: Steve Agarwal
Senior Membership Elevation: Dr. Marek Z. Barylak
Webmasters: Sevada Isayan & Steve Agarwal 
Women in Engineering:
May Bunny
Young Professionals (YP): Sevada Isayan


Computer and Communications Joint Chapter (CCC) (2020-2021):
Chapter Chair: Afshin Amini

Chapter Vice-Chair: Ronald Olch


Engineering in Medicine & Biology Society (EMBS) (2020-2021):
Chapter Chair: Vacant

 

Industry Applications Society (IAS) (2020-2021):
Chapter Chair: Dr. Kourosh Sedghisigarchi

Chapter Vice-Chair: Dr. Steve Zhao

 

Microwave Theory and Techniques Society (MTT-S):

Chapter Chair:  James Weiler

Chapter Vice-Chair:  Dr. Jose Vincente Siles Perez

Chapter Secretary:  Dr. H. Clark Bell

Chapter Treasurer:  Terry Cisco

Chapter Webmaster:  Calvin Kwong

Chapter PACE Advisor:  Dr. Goutam Chattopadhyay

Chapter Life Member Activities:  Dr. Sander Weinreb

Chapter Education Activities:  Professor Peter Siegel

Chapter THz Education:  Dr. Imran Mehdi

Women in Engineering (Women in Microwaves) Dr. Justin Hodiak

Student Education Advisor:  Professor Hossein Hashemi

Young Professionals: Michella Rustom

 

Power and Energy Society (PES) (2020-2021):
Chapter Chair: Steve Agarwal

Chapter Vice-Chair: Ani Aslanian

Chapter Secretary: Milenko Bistric

Chapter Treasurer: Hrand Avanessian

 

Robotics and Automation Society (RAS) (2020-2021):
Chapter Chair: May Bunny

Chapter Vice-Chair: John Gibson

 

Solid-State Circuits Society (SSCS) (2020-2021):
Chapter Chair: Dr. Jack Ou

 

CSUN IEEE Student Branch (2021-2021 School Year)

Advisor: Dr. Shahnam Mirzaei

President: Nabeel Paracha

Vice President: Xavier Bryant

Secretary: Dante Ramirez

Treasurer: Antone Beeks

Head of Ambassadors: Alice Truong

Event Coordinator: Xavier Bryant

Project Management: Sarkis Mikaelian

Project Management: Kyle Strickland

 

CSUN Eta Kappa Nu Student Branch (HKN)

Academic Advisor: Professor Bruno Osorno

Email: csun.hkn@my.csun.edu

Your form message has been successfully sent.

You have entered the following data:

You can also contact us by using the form below:

Please correct your input in the following fields:
Error while sending the form. Please try again later.

Note: Fields marked with * are required

Print Print | Sitemap
2020 © IEEE San Fernando Valley Section